St. Louis routes
Each route is 6 neighborhoods with its own eight businesses, one per trade. The card visits one neighborhood a month.
St. Louis Route 1 ≈14,900 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Des Peres & Dougherty Lake≈2,579 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 2: Clarkson Valley & Meadowbrook Farm≈2,595 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 3: Frontenac & Huntleigh≈2,577 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Town and Country≈2,327 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Chesterfield Farms area≈2,300 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 6: Kehrs Mill Estates & Chesterfield Meadow≈2,544 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
St. Louis Route 2 ≈15,300 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Warson Woods & Biscayne Heights≈2,410 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 2: Glendale & Oakland≈2,692 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Ladue area≈2,457 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Avondale & Corona Park≈2,550 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Rock Hill & Warwick Place≈2,572 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Wildwood area≈2,633 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
St. Louis Route 3 ≈15,600 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Manderleigh of Town and Country & Strathmore≈2,209 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, established homes
Month 2: Ladue Trails & Greenfield Village≈2,976 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Carman Woods & Wyndemere≈2,602 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 4: Runnymede & Creve Coeur≈2,446 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Nantucket & Enclaves at Cherry Hills≈2,722 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 6: Villages at Baxter Ridge & Highcroft Estates≈2,655 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 4 ≈15,300 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Tanglewood & Clayshire≈2,540 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Brentwood & Richmond Heights≈2,632 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Claymont Woods & Claymont Estates≈2,332 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Ellisville & Westridge≈2,540 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Chesterfield Hill & Brook Hill Estates≈2,628 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 6: Westbrooke Woods & Castle Pines≈2,632 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
St. Louis Route 5 ≈15,100 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Olivette & Briarcliff≈2,491 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Varsity neighborhood & West Portland Place≈2,481 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Claverach Park & Hampton Park≈2,305 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Oak Tree Farm & Scarborough≈2,601 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Sunset Hills≈2,628 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Moorlands & Country Club Place≈2,638 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 6 ≈15,200 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Babler Park Estates area≈2,505 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: Glan-Tai & Waycliffe Estates≈2,551 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Dartmouth area≈2,659 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 4: Westland Estates & Muirfield≈2,561 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Eureka area≈2,380 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 6: Sorrento & Brightfield≈2,545 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 7 ≈15,100 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Countrylane Woods First Addition & Connie Lee Acres≈2,347 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Crown Pointe Estates & Polo Lake≈2,665 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 3: Longview & Old Orchard Park≈2,525 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Summerfield Manor & Pointe South≈2,614 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 5: Doerr Place & Louisa Heights≈2,538 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Indian Meadows & Chevy Chase≈2,413 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 8 ≈14,900 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Christopher Estates & South Oaks≈2,497 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: Arbor Oaks & Treetop Village≈2,604 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 3: Webster Park & Shrewsbury≈2,673 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Meadowgreen Trails area≈2,310 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 5: Fox Creek & Baxter Acres≈2,536 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Shaw≈2,283 homes · One of our top-tier areas, renter-heavy, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 9 ≈15,300 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Twin River Park area≈2,499 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: Sappington & Barrington Estates≈2,524 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Manchester Hills & Winchester≈2,403 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Crestwood & Grantwood Village≈2,543 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Mirasol & Arbors at Rockwood≈2,959 homes · Mostly homeowners, newer homes
Month 6: Park West & Cambridge≈2,447 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 10 ≈15,400 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Butler Hill Estates & South Hill≈2,426 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: Old Farm Estates Subdivision & Village at Seven Pines≈2,946 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Pearl Heights & City View Place≈2,513 homes · One of our top-tier areas, a mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Mellowlight & Oakbriar Meadows≈2,564 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 5: Westglen Woods & Oakwood Farms≈2,458 homes · One of our top-tier areas, mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Providence Park & Yorkshire Estates≈2,541 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 11 ≈15,200 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Lockwood Gardens & Mitchell Place≈2,537 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Four Seasons & Ladue Park≈2,617 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Rose Hill Terrace & Buena Vista Heights≈2,454 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Assumption Valley & Mission Estates≈2,495 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Fernridge area≈2,614 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Heatherwood area≈2,539 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
St. Louis Route 12 ≈15,100 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Green Valley Estates area≈2,602 homes · A mix of owners and renters, established homes
Month 2: Villa Knoll & Blueberry Hill≈2,376 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Marshall Heights & Webster Heights≈2,466 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: St. Louis Hills≈2,640 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Elmont Park & Crestwood Hills≈2,593 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: The Estates at Behlmann Farms & Sunland Hills≈2,469 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
St. Louis Route 13 ≈15,200 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Old Jamestown area≈2,269 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: The Gate District & Botanical Heights≈2,290 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 3: Chadwick Estates & Valley Park≈2,969 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 4: Moritz Place & Bompart Heights≈2,672 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Compton Heights & Fox Park≈2,612 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 6: Sappington Acres Estates & Dorchester Terrace≈2,453 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 14 ≈15,500 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Wedgewood Green & Gardens of Sacre Coeur≈2,364 homes · Mostly homeowners, established homes
Month 2: Gascony & Highland Village≈2,799 homes · A mix of owners and renters, established homes
Month 3: Maplewood & Mount Saint Albans≈2,604 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Orchard Lakes & Craig Hills≈2,628 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Martigney Ridge & Golden Valley Estates≈2,628 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Lindenwood Park≈2,550 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 15 ≈15,200 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Tower Grove East≈2,547 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 2: Princeton Heights≈2,453 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Sunset Hills Estates & Lakeshire≈2,602 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Shrewsbury Park & Southwoods at Kenrick Seminary≈2,819 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Creve Coeur Meadows & Country Place≈2,502 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Vohsen Park & Westglen Estates≈2,321 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 16 ≈15,000 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Green Park & Sunset View≈2,520 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 2: Bellewood Park & Mehlbrook Manor≈2,401 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Benton Park≈2,664 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 4: Vinita Park & Eastover≈2,393 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: St. George & Reavis Gardens≈2,666 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: The Hill≈2,406 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 17 ≈14,700 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Southampton≈2,363 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: New England Town & Oakbriar Woods≈2,664 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Clifton Heights≈2,355 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Franz Park≈2,366 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: North Hampton & Southwest Garden≈2,335 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Tower Grove South & Dutchtown≈2,636 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 18 ≈15,800 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Shaw's Garden & West Kingshighway Hills≈2,695 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 2: Black Jack≈2,585 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Bridgeton & Rock Road Terrace≈2,740 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: Lindenwood & South Lindenwood≈2,607 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Indian Hills & Teakwood Place≈2,710 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Marlborough & Yorkshire≈2,561 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 19 ≈16,000 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Lakewood & Mackenzie Hills≈2,789 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Mackenzie Gardens & Heege Hills≈2,686 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Hannover Heights & Weber Place≈2,722 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 4: King Arthur Estates & Royal Hills Estates≈2,636 homes · Renter-heavy, established homes
Month 5: Saint James Estates & Harmann Estates≈2,617 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Boulevard Heights≈2,590 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 20 ≈14,800 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Bevo Mill & Hadley Park≈2,574 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Central Park West & La Bonne Terre≈2,560 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Gravois Homesites & Hildesheim≈2,719 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Chippewa Park & Christy Park≈2,448 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Pennyrich Farms & North Ranch Acres≈2,242 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 6: Holly Hills≈2,314 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 21 ≈14,900 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Brinwood & Mullanphy Gardens≈2,228 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 2: Foxrun & Rolling Meadows≈2,343 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 3: Boardwalk & Fox Manor≈2,406 homes · A mix of owners and renters, established homes
Month 4: Coach Light Village & Saint Gerard Park North≈2,559 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
Month 5: Westhaven & Pinehurst≈2,710 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: West Longwood & Point Breeze Homesites≈2,720 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 22 ≈15,400 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Pleasant Hollow & North Pointe≈2,317 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Southern Aire & Maple Hills≈2,692 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Lin-Tel Manor & Buckley Meadows≈2,722 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Flamingo Park & Dawn Meadows≈2,641 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Pagedale & Wellston≈2,529 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Gardenview & Thunderbird Manor≈2,562 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 23 ≈15,600 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Dellwood & Ferguson Park≈2,615 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Marietta & Las Lomas≈2,624 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: DeSmet & Florland≈2,213 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Paddock Meadows & Paddock Estates≈2,426 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Southshire & Chatelaine≈3,068 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Bella Villa & Bismarck Heights≈2,719 homes · Mostly homeowners, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 24 ≈14,600 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Berkeley & Duchesne≈2,530 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Tower View & Cold Springs≈2,608 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Hathaway Manor & Castle Point≈2,518 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Hidden Lake Park & Northgate Estates≈2,524 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Champlain & Queens≈2,300 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Ellenwood Park & Schiller Heights≈2,175 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 25 ≈14,900 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Bel-Nor & Country Club Addition≈2,655 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Pagewood & Midland Valley≈2,570 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: St. John≈2,316 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Columbia Hills & Broadlawns≈2,312 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Carondelet≈2,694 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 6: Frostwood & Ferguson Fields≈2,411 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 26 ≈15,800 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Belmont Hills & Lakeside≈2,334 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Normandy & Pasadena Hills≈2,607 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Thunderbird Hills & Grandview Meadows≈2,783 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Dellwood Hills & Hathaway Park≈2,776 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Breckenridge Hills≈2,577 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Village of Saint Ann & Saint Joseph Hills≈2,784 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 27 ≈15,000 homes over 6 months
Month 1: Bellefontaine Neighbors & Jennings≈2,578 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Sycamore Hills & Overland≈2,404 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: Penrose≈2,543 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 4: Larimore Hills & Francis Farm≈2,483 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 5: Kingsway West & Kingsway East≈2,404 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Month 6: Woodson Terrace≈2,659 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 28 ≈14,700 homes over 6 months
Month 1: North Hill Homesites & Northwood Park≈2,518 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 2: Ingleside & Baden≈2,406 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 3: North Riverfront & Riverview Terrace≈2,333 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 4: Northwoods & Kenwood Homesites≈2,647 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 5: Hanley Hills & McNamee Heights≈2,327 homes · A mix of owners and renters, older, character homes
Month 6: Bissell Hills & Riverview≈2,556 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
St. Louis Route 29 (forming)
Walnut Park East≈2,613 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Pine Lawn & Hillsdale≈2,500 homes · Renter-heavy, older, character homes
Home counts are USPS residential deliveries; resident counts multiply those by Census average household size. Both are estimates, rounded down. Neighborhoods are groups of USPS carrier routes. Names come from local neighborhood associations and OpenStreetMap; where none covered the routes we used the nearest real place name plus "area".